EXPERIENCE THE NATION'S
PREMIER OUTDOOR SPORTS
AND MUSIC FESTIVAL!

MAY 15-17  I  RICHMOND, VIRGINIA

SCHEDULE & INFO

* Times are subject to change.

Thursday, May 14

Registration and Athlete Check-In

4:00 - 7:00 p.m.

5Point Film Festival presented by Walkabout Outfitter 

6:00 - 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 15

Registration and Athlete Check-In

11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Vendor Booths and the Go RVing Interactive Village open

5:00 - 9:00 p.m.

Slackline Highline Exhibition

5:00 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #1)

5:00 p.m.

Filthy 5k Mud Run presented by Ruffwear

6:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  PGrass

6:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Garmin Freestyle Bikes presented by Agee's (Slopestyle Qualifying)

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Bouldering (Men's & Women's Qualifying)

6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #2)

7:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  Greensky Bluegrass

7:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 16

Adventure Race

7:30 a.m.

Registration and Athlete Check-In

10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.

YogaROCK

11:00 a.m.

Vendor Booths and Go RVing Interactive Village open

12:00 - 9:00 p.m.

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

12:00 p.m.

Bouldering (Men's & Women's Qualifying)

12:00 - 2:00 p.m.

SUP Yoga Demo presented by Black Dog Paddle

12:15 - 12:35 p.m.

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

1:00 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #3)

1:00 p.m.

Sierra Nevada Kayak Boatercross

1:00 p.m.

Thule Urban Assault Mountain Bike Race

1:00 p.m.

Red Bull Berm Burners (Pro Qualifying)

1:00 - 2:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  Manatree

1:00 - 1:45 p.m.

SUP with your Pup presented by Ruffwear and Black Dog Paddle

1:30 - 2:00 p.m.

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

2:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  Sam Reed Syndicate

2:15 - 3:00 p.m.

Slackline (Round 1)

2:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #4)

3:00 p.m.

Red Bull Berm Burners (Pro Finals)

TBD

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

3:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT: Mighty Joshua and the Zion #5

3:30 - 4:15 p.m. 

Stand Up Paddleboard (SUP) Cross

4:00 p.m.

Bouldering (Men's & Women's Semifinals)

4:00 - 5:30 p.m.

FREE CONCERT: The Shack Band

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.

Slackline Highline Exhibition

5:00 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #5)

5:00 p.m.

SUP Yoga Demo presented by Black Dog Paddle

5:30 - 5:50 p.m.

James River Scramble 10k Trail Run presented by Goal Zero

6:00 p.m.

Garmin Freestyle Bikes presented by Agee's (Slopestyle Finals)

6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Slackline (Round 2)

6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  American Aquarium

6:15 - 7:30 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #6)

7:00 p.m.

Bouldering (Men's & Women's Finals)

7:00 - 8:30 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  Blues Traveler

8:00 - 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 17

 

Registration and Athlete Check-In

Stand Up Paddleboard (SUP) Enduro

11:00 a.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #7)

12:00 p.m.

Slackline Highline Exhibition

12:00 p.m.

Vendor Booths and Go RVing Interactive Village open

12:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Bouldering Speed Comp (Men's and Women's Qualifying)

12:00 - 1:00 p.m.

Red Bull Berm Burners (Amateur Qualifying)

TBD

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

12:00 p.m.

Slackline (Quarterfinals)

1:00 - 2:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT: Houdan the Mystic

1:00 - 2:00 p.m.

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

1:00 p.m.

SUP Yoga Demo presented by Black Dog Paddle

2:00 - 2:20 p.m.

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

2:00 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Qualifying #8)

2:00 p.m.

Bouldering Speed Comp (Semifinals)

2:00 - 3:00 p.m.

FREE CONCERT:  The Flavor Project

2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Group Hike presented by Central VA Trailblazers

3:00 p.m.

SUP with your Pup presented by Ruffwear and Black Dog Paddle

3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

Sierra Nevada Kayak Freestyle

3:00 p.m.

Garmin Freestyle Bikes presented by Agee's (Best Trick Qualifying)

3:00 p.m.

Slackline (Semifinals and Finals)

3:00 p.m.

SUP Yoga Demo presented by Black Dog Paddle

3:45 - 4:05 p.m.

Subaru Ultimate Air Dogs presented by Zuke’s (Finals)

4:00 p.m.

Bouldering Speed Comp (Men's and Women's Finals)

4:00 p.m.

Garmin Freestyle Bikes presented by Agee's (Best Trick Finals)

4:00 p.m.

Red Bull Berm Burners (Amateur Finals)

TBD

FREE CONCERT: Major and the Monbacks

4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

ABOUT DOMINION RIVERROCK

Dominion Riverrock, organized by Venture Richmond and the Sports Backers, is the nation's premier outdoor lifestyle festival, bringing athletes, spectators, musicians, and even dogs to Brown’s Island for a three-day festival against the backdrop of downtown Richmond’s urban riverfront. The festival features a variety of outdoor sports including trail running, kayaking, biking, bouldering, slacklining, stand up paddleboarding, and dog jumping. The event was designed to promote Richmond’s unique riverfront, downtown trails and whitewater rapids to outdoor enthusiasts. As a result of the creation of Dominion Riverrock, there is a stronger appreciation for the value of outdoor recreation throughout the entire Richmond region.

THANKS TO ALL OUR SPONSORS INCLUDING:

AN EVENT OF:

THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS:

AN EVENT OF: